1. HOME
  2. Products
  3. Search by Category
  4. Peripheral devices | Wiring products
  5. Industrial gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

Products

CC-Link partner product information

CC-Link IE Field|Peripheral devices|Wiring products

MOXA Inc.

Industrial gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

The IMC-21GA industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X) to 100/1000Base- SX/LX or selected 100/1000Base SFP module media conversion. The IMC-21GA supports IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) and 10K jumbo frames, allowing them to save power and enhance transmission performance. All IMC-21GA models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, and are available in models that support a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C, and an extended ope

Feature

  • Supports 1000Base-SX/LX with SC connector, or SFP slot
    Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
    10K jumbo frame
    Redundant power input
    -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
    Supports Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
Station type -
Number of stations occupied -
Protocol version -
External dimensions 30 mm x 125 mm x 79 mm
Mass 170 g
Standard Price Please check Moxa's distributors

Contact

[Japan]
  • name : Moxa Inc.
    phone : +886-2-89191230#1305
    e-mail : japan@moxa.com
    other :
  • [China]
  • name : 摩莎科技(上海)有限公司
    phone : + 86-21-5258-9955
    e-mail : china@moxa.com
    other :
  • [Korea]
  • 현지법인 MOXA Korea
    서울특별시 영등포구 국제금융로8길 27-8 NH농협캐피탈 빌딩 4층 432호
    Tel : 02-6268-4048 Fax : 02-2125-5050
  • [Taiwan]
  • name : 四零四科技股份有限公司
    phone : 02-89191230
    e-mail : taiwan@moxa.com
    other :
  • [Europe]
  • name : Moxa Europe
    phone : +49-89-3 70 03 99-0
    e-mail : europe@moxa.com
    other :
  • [US]
  • name : Moxa Americas
    phone : +1-714-528-6777
    e-mail : usa@moxa.com
    other :
  • [India]
  • name : Moxa India
    phone : +91-80-4172-9088
    e-mail : india@moxa.com
    other :
  • [Other]
  • name :
    phone :
    e-mail :
    other :
  • URL: http://www.moxa.com

    Product details: http://www.moxa.com/product/IMC-21GA.htm